Faculty/Staff 2022 – 2023

 

Office of School Counseling

Boughton, Jorge
School Counselor – 9th Grade
Bright, Amanda
Nurse
Clark, Kenneth
Behavioral Specialist
Cruz, Elena
School Counselor – 12th Grade
Fecht, Brittany
PACE REACH Therapist
Fisher, Tiffany Social Services Coordinator tdfisher@pasco.k12.fl.us
Gillies, Kristen  School Counselor – 11th Grade
Hall, Tricia
Gifted Teacher/AVID
Martinez, Gonzalo
School Counselor – 10th Grade gomartin@pasco.k12.fl.us
Ramos, Lizette
Dropout Prevention lsabater@pasco.k12.fl.us
Reynolds, Rebecca Social Psychologist
Richards, Kelli Social Worker krichard@pasco.k12.fl.us
Simons, April Career Specialist asimons@pasco.k12.fl.us

Language Arts

 Teacher  Email
Anderson, Kelly – Instructional Trainer Coach
Astl, Catherine
Benites, Maricela mbenites@pasco.k12.fl.us
Clemons, Rosemarie rclemons@pasco.k12.fl.us
Drysdale, Denise ddrysdal@pasco.k12.fl.us
Franklin, Pauli pfrankli@pasco.k12.fl.us
Holliday, Kila
King, Darren
Lamberti, Alexandra
McNally, Cassidy
Mittler, Jennifer
Morell, Stephanie smorell@pasco.k12.fl.us
Slouha, Andrea aslouha@pasco.k12.fl.us
Smith, Julius julsmith@pasco.k12.fl.us
Travis, Taylor ttravis@pasco.k12.fl.us
Zindel, Greta Marie
gzindel@pasco.k12.fl.us

Social Studies

 Teacher  Email
Craft, Kira kwallace@pasco.k12.fl.us
Eggleston, Theodora tegglest@pasco.k12.fl.us
Granger King, Regina rkgrange@pasco.k12.fl.us
Gude, Joseph jgude@pasco.k12.fl.us
Jenkins, Michael mjenkins@pasco.k12.fl.us
Page, Matthew
Rowe, Dustin
Sheehan-Shepherd, Mark
msheehan@pasco.k12.fl.us
Sparks, William
wsparks@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

Science

 Teacher  Email
Allen IV, Raleigh
ralleniv@pasco.k12.fl.us
Clark, Maya Briana mbclark@pasco.k12.fl.us
Conover, Danielle dbarrett@pasco.k12.fl.us
Ellis, Matthew mellis@pasco.k12.fl.us
Hart, Christopher
Leithead, Bridget
Rowe, Tara
Sutton, Catherine csutton@pasco.k12.fl.us
Tzounakos, Zoe ztzounak@pasco.k12.fl.us

Math

 Teacher  Email
Cooley, Karen kcooley@pasco.k12.fl.us
Guzzo, Amy aguzzo@pasco.k12.fl.us
Hall, Stacie sreese@pasco.k12.fl.us
Hoskins, Michelle mhoskins@pasco.k12.fl.us
Jennings, Tracy tajennin@pasco.k12.fl.us
Kelley, Jonathan jkelley@pasco.k12.fl.us
Laferriere, Anajanette alaferri@pasco.k12.fl.us
Martinez, Camryn cpitts@pasco.k12.fl.us
O’Laughlin, Christine colaughl@pasco.k12.fl.us
Reed, Jennifer
Smith,, CJ – Instructional Trainer Coach csmith@pasco.k12.fl.us
Truxell, Allison atruxell@pasco.k12.fl.us
Walters, Deborah dwalters@pasco.k12.fl.us
Winslett, Elizabeth ewinslet@pasco.k12.fl.us

Career & Technical Education

 Teacher  Email
Broderick, Tallory
Health Occupations – Nursing
tbroderi@pasco.k12.fl.us
Cooke, Stephanie
Criminal Justice
scooke@pasco.k12.fl.us
Dawson, Lisa
Business
ldawson@pasco.k12.fl.us
Fernandez, Thomas
Business
tfernand@pasco.k12.fl.us
John, Leanne
Agriculture
lmckendr@pasco.k12.fl.us
Snedeker, Taylor
Agriculture
tsnedeke@pasco.k12.fl.us
Thompson, Kenneth
Criminal Justice

Fine Arts & World Languages

 Teacher  Email
Burgess, Catherine
3-D Art
cburgess@pasco.k12.fl.us
Cintron-Cartagena, Kevin Xavier
Spanish
kcintrone@pasco.k12.fl.us
Delmonte, Sarah
Spanish
sdelmont@pasco.k12.fl.us
Gore, Louise
Music
lgore@pasco.k12.fl.us
Luby, Amanda
Art
abaldwin@pasco.k12.fl.us
Schmidt, Russell
Music/Band
rschmidt@pasco.k12.fl.us

JROTC

 Teacher  Email
1st Sgt. McAuley, Jimmy
Sgt. Smith, Michael

Driver’s Ed

 Teacher  Email
O’Donnell, Thomas

Physical Education/HOPE

 Teacher  Email
Carroll, Nicholas
Cimorelli, Bruce – Athletic Director
Frazer, Emily
Kirk, James
O’Donnell, Thomas
Soellner, John

Media

Mullins, Lawrence
Resource Management Associate

ESE

Agren, Stephanie
IA/ESE
Belisle, Hope
Speech Language Pathologist
Benitez, Maricela
Teacher VE
Dofour-Searson, Donna Compliance Resource Teacher/ESE ddfours@pasco.k12.fl.us
Ealy, Brittany IA/ESE bealy@pasco.k12.fl.us
Galyan, Bobby Teacher VE/IND bgalyan@pasco.k12.fl.us
Hemphill, Cheyenne
IA/ESE
Hilson, Michael Teacher VE mhilson@pasco.k12.fl.us
Hochstetler, Tammy Teacher IND tlhochst@pasco.k12.fl.us
Jordan, Mary Lou
Job Placement Transition Specialist
Markel, Cathlyn
Teacher VE
Meza-Harris, Rosilinda
Compliance Resource Teacher/ESOL
Millen, Paula
Speech Language Pathologist
Novak, Michael
Teacher VE
Opie, Audra Lynn
Para Transition Assistant
Searson-Dufour, Donna
Compliance Resource Teacher/ESE
Terranova, Maureen
IA/ESE
Terranova, William Teacher VE/ESE
Toro DeLeon, Caroline
Teacher VE/ESE
Tudor, Kenneth
Teacher VE
Velasquez, Marina Rose
IA/ESOL
Walters, Deborah
Teacher VE

Drop Out Prevention/Graduation Enhancement/SSAP

Carr, Tina
Graduation Enhancement SOS tcarr@pasco.k12.fl.us
Fortunato, Patrick
Graduation Enhancement APEX
pfortuna@pasco.k12.fl.us 
Hochstetler, Troy
Graduation Enhancement
thochste@pasco.k12.fl.us 
Malcolm, Amanda
APEX
McHugh, Thomas
Graduation Enhancement
Thomas, Bryan
Graduation Enhancement

Support Staff

McCafferty, Adianna Administrative Assistant cmccaffe@pasco.k12.fl.us
Aguilera, Madison
Secretary III
maguilera@pasco.k12.fl.us
Anderson, Kelly
Instructional Trainer Coach
Blevins, Myrtle Secretary III – Student Services mblevins@pasco.k12.fl.us
Bowens, Tameca Testing Coordinator tbowens@pasco.k12.fl.us
Boyette, Darrell Assistant Plant Manager dboyette@pasco.k12.fl.us
Deputy Cloversettle, Jim
School Resource Officer
Daniel, Susan
Bookkeeper/Secretary
Dyser, Dorraine
Registrar
dfreierm@pasco.k12.fl.us
Ferraina, Denise Food & Nutrition Assistant Manager dferrain@pasco.k12.fl.us
Garcia-Villalta, Gonzalo
Vision
Kiedaisch, Jasen
Plant Manager
jkiedais@pasco.k12.fl.us
Mastykarz, Rebecca Food & Nutrition Manager rmastyka@pasco.k12.fl.us
McKinley, Marcus
IA/Student Discipline
Newman, Matthew
BCE Student – Front Office
Pryor, Anthony
IA/Student Discipline
Reese, Nancy
Data Entry
Smith, CJ
Instructional Trainer Coach – Math
Thompson, Ashley Amber
IA/Student Discipline
Tiwarie, Leeta
Clinic Assistant
Tuite, Traci
IA/Student Discipline
Ulman, Jasmine
Secretary III/Sub Coordinator
Webster, Ashley
IA/Student Discipline
Williams, Judith
Para/Parent Involvement
Zine, Kayla
IA/Integrated Learning System